Partners

 

$25,000+

Fulton County Schools

William Josef Foundation

JW Foundation Fund

Sartain Lanier Family Foundation

Sara Giles Moore Foundation

Tull Charitable Foundation

Waterfall Foundation

Joseph B. Whitehead Foundation

 

$10,000-24,999

Alston & Bird, LLP

Atlanta Bar Foundation/LRIS

Thalia and Michael C. Carlos Foundation

The Imlay Foundation

Sutherland

United Way

UPS®

 

$5,000-9,999

Anonymous

Atlanta Foundation

Mary Allen Lindsay Branan Foundation

John and Mary Franklin Foundation

King & Spalding, LLP

Patty & Doug Reid

Wells Fargo Foundation

 

$2,500-4,999

Besse Johnson and George Blanton Allen Foundation

Anonymous

Mary and Chip Benton

Hines

Lois & Lucy Lampkin Foundation

Richard C. Munroe Foundation

Robins, Kaplan, Miller & Ciresi

Rick Rufolo

 

$1,000-2,499

Adwoa Awotwi

Bridget Beier

Bryan Cave

Executive Realty Solutions

Drs. J. Harper & Anne Gaston

   in honor of Mark Williamson

Jackson Healthcare

Hilda D. Glenn Fund

Patricia A. Gorham

The Ray M. and Mary Elizabeth Lee Foundation

Missy and Doug MacGinnitie

McKenna, Long & Aldridge

Paul Murphy & Gia Partain

Oldcastle

Erik Olson

Optimist Club of Buckhead

Carrie & Mike Raeber

Troutman Sanders

Pat & Terry Walsh

 

$1-999

J. Christine Anderson

Brannan Arnold

Judith Ayers

Anne Bao

Patricia Barmeyer

Honorable Anne Barnes

Charles & Lola Battle

Karen Baynes-Dunning

Rebecca & Brent Bernath

   in honor of Abby Meyerowitz

Teresa Blanchard

Gloria Boyd

Arletta Brinson

Scott Cahalan

Gladys & James Callison

Carrie Canfield

Caren Cloud

Felix deGolian

Joan & Robert Dokson

   in honor of Terry Walsh

Catayah Duncan

J. Matthew Dwyer, Jr.

Robert G. Edge

Anita Emond

The Honorable Jack & Ursula Etheridge

The Honorable Philip E. & Brenda Etheridge

Harold Franklin

FODH Bookclub

Gibson, Deal & Fletcher P.C.

Neil Ginn

Nedom & Carol Haley

   in honor of Terry Walsh

Rebecca Hall

Bonnie & Jon Harris

Drew & Barbara Hay

Dr. Joseph E. Heyward

   in honor of Ms. Clemmie Hatchett

Stephanie & William Holby

Melinda & Philip Holladay, Jr.

International Paralegal Management Association

Debbie & Ryan Jacobs

   in honor of Abby Meyerowitz

J. Scott & Tanya Jacobson

Scott Jarvis

   in honor of Ann MacKinnon

Terry E. Jones

Michael Karamat

James Kitces

Liz Liston

L. Joseph Loveland, Jr.

Meghan & Clarke Magruder

Thomas  Malone

Tonya Malone

Greg Manzanilla

Joe & Larrie Del Martin

   in honor of Mary Benton

Christine Mayfield

   in honor of Ms. Clemmie Hatchett

Tiffany N. McKenzie

Linda Meir

   in honor of Abby Meyerowitz

Jennifer & Adam Meyerowitz

Maryella & Saul Meyerowitz

   in honor of Abby Meyerowitz

Cheryl Naja

Ann Starr & Kent Nelson

Cecilia Oh

 Debra Pangerl

Jessica Pennington & Caroline Brown

   in memory of former TIP student Deonte Rogers

Lawrence Pinson

   in memory of Sandra Rice Pinson

Alan Prince

Emily Quan

Latoya Riley

Dena Rosenzweig

Bethany Rupert

Helen & Richard Schneider

Christine Schneider

Jack & Karen Schroder

Eileen Scofield

Jonathan & Debra Sebiri

   in honor of Abby Meyerowitz

Adwoa  Seymour

Honey & Richard Shackelford

Susan & Michael Smith

Margaret Staton

Mason Stephenson

Jim Stokes

Marion & Walter Sturdivant

Stephanie Swann

Ruby Thomas

   in honor of Dr. R. Roosevelt Thomas, Jr.

Sachin Varghese

Jane & Michael Walsh

Laurance Warco

Roberta Withrow

Adrian Wright

 

Holiday Angels

Alston & Bird, LLP

   ABSR

   Atlanta Resource Center

   Attorney Hiring

   Attorney Training

   Attorney Professional Devevelopment

   Bankruptcy

   Business Development

   Compensation, Benefits & ERISA Litigation

   Construction & Government Contracts

   Corporate Transactions and Securities

   Environmental & Land Use

   Federal/International Tax

   Finance Practice Group

   Financial Services & Products

   Healthcare

   Human Resources

   Information Technology

   Intellectual Property, Trademarks & Copyrights

   Labor & Employment

   Library

   Litigation & Trial Practice

   Practice Innovation

   Products Liability

   Real Estate Finance and Investment

   Records Center

   SALT Group

   Securities Litigation

   Technology, Privacy IP Transactions

Milan Andrin

Heather Askew

Atlanta Law Libraries Association (ALLA)

Anonymous

Jeanne Banks

Mike Barry

Bridget Beier

Mary Benton & Family

Charlie Brown

Betsy Burke

Jeff Burkholder

Staci Brill & Family

Corey Bryant & Family

David Carpenter & Family

Samantha Clark

John L. Coalson, Jr.

Alan Corr

Elizabeth Davila

Derin Dickerson & Family

Emma Dix

Abby Forness

Bo Franklin

Skip Fulton & Family

Lydia Gabel

Rod & Katie Ganske

Gate City Bar Association

Sarah Harrison

Jenny Hillman

Ito Family

Deanna Kashdan & Family

Kay Kim

Martenson, Hasbrouck & Simon LLP

Marlin Melendez

Rick Mergens

Raymond Mitchell

Moss Family

Nia Muhammad

Anne Myers

James Noonan

David O’Donoghue

Richard Ovington

Cindy Parish

Ginger Patton-Schmitt & family

Melissa Parlaman

Jackie Paulson

Aileen Payne

Erin Payne

Lori Peavy

Brittany Petish

Janell Prince

Richelle Reid

Travis Rhadans

Marques Richards

Jamie Rogers

Matt Roper

Ben Ryerson

Salcedo Family

Chelsea Sampson

Mary Beth Sharp

Lynita Solomon

Special Libraries Association of Georgia (SLA)

Erin Springer & Family

Jessica Starr

Heather Steele

Allison Thompson & Family

Dawn Thompson

Troutman Sanders

Amanda Waide

Katherine Waters

Brittani Watkins

Davelle Williams

Jennifer Yearwood

Andrea Young

Zreloff Family

 

Community Partners 

The Atlanta Bar Association - http://atlantabar.org/

The Atlanta Bar Foundation - http://atlantabar.org/displaycommon.cfm?an=1&subarticlenbr=36

Atlanta Public Schools - http://www.atlanta.k12.ga.us/Page/1

The Georgia Bar Foundation - http://www.gabar.org/aboutthebar/lawrelatedorganizations/iolta/iolta.cfm

Fulton County Juvenile Court - http://www.fultoncountyga.gov/fcjcd-home

Fulton County Public Schools - http://portal.fultonschools.org/Pages/default.aspx

United Way of Greater Atlanta - http://unitedwayatlanta.org